Com. v. Baumgardner, R. ( 2022 )
[…] Once
    the trier of fact finds that there was an agreement and the
    defendant intentionally entered into the agreement, that
    defendant may be liable for the overt acts committed in
    furtherance of the conspiracy regardless of which co-conspirator
    committed the act.
    Commonwealth v. Dunkins, 
    229 A.3d 622
    , 633 (Pa. Super. 2020) (citation
    omitted and formatting altered), aff’d on other grounds, 
    263 A.3d 247
     (Pa.
    We defined the underlying crime of PWID above.         Regarding corrupt
    organizations, Section 911 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part:
    It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with
    any enterprise to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in
    the conduct of such enterprise’s affairs through a pattern of
    racketeering activity.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 911(b)(3). The term “enterprise” is defined as “any individual,
    partnership, corporation, association or other legal entity, and any union or
    group of individuals associated in fact although not a legal entity, engaged in