Com. v. Lowery, W. ( 2019 )
[…] with a child” is defined as follows: “A person commits involuntary deviate
    sexual intercourse with a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person
    engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13
    years of age.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b). Involuntary deviate sexual intercourse
    “occurs when the actor, by physical compulsion or threats thereof, coerces the
    victim to engage in acts of anal and/or oral intercourse.” Commonwealth v.
    Zingarelli, 
    839 A.2d 1064
    , 1069 (Pa. Super. 2003).
    -3-
    J-S68010-18
    Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1), a parent, guardian or other person
    supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, commits the offense
    of EWOC “if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a
    duty of care, protection or support.”    A person is guilty of the offense of
    corruption of minors when he engages in any act that “corrupts or tends to
    corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age....” 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 6301(a)(1). A person is guilty of indecent assault of a person less than