Com. v. Porter, D. ( 2019 )
[…] identified for appeal is frivolous. Having independently reviewed the record,
    we discern no other non-frivolous issues that have been preserved for review.
    See 
    Flowers, 113 A.3d at 1250
    .
    Judgment of sentence affirmed. Petition to withdraw granted.
    ____________________________________________
    9 Where a sentence is imposed within the guidelines, we may only reverse the
    trial court if we find that the circumstances of the case rendered the
    application of the guidelines “clearly unreasonable.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(2).
    Our review of the reasonableness is based upon the factors contained in 42
    Pa.C.S. § 9781(d), which include, among other things, “the nature and
    circumstances of the offense and the history and characteristics of the
    defendant.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(d)(1). Reasonableness is also based upon the
    trial court’s consideration of the general sentencing standards contained in 42
    Pa.C.S. § 9721(b), including that the sentence imposed is consistent with the