Com. v. McCalpin, C. ( 2017 )
[…] Super. 2004) (citation omitted).            “In
    addition, we note that the facts and circumstances established by the
    Commonwealth need not preclude every possibility of innocence.              Any
    doubts regarding a defendant's guilt may be resolved by the fact-finder
    unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no
    probability of fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances.”          
    Id.
    (citation and quotation omitted).
    The trial court found Appellant guilty of Carrying a Firearm Without a
    License pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 6106, which provides, in pertinent part:
    [A]ny person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
    person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his
    person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of
    business, without a valid and lawfully issued license under
    this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.
    -4-
    J-A23021-17
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6106(a)(1).     In order to convict a defendant for carrying a
    firearm without a license, the Commonwealth must prove: “(a) that the
    weapon was a firearm, (b) that the firearm was unlicensed, and (c) that
    where the firearm was concealed on or about the person, it was outside his
    home or place of business.” Commonwealth v. Parker, 
    847 A.2d 745
    , 750
    (Pa. Super. 2004) (citation and quotation omitted).         See 18 Pa.C.S. §
    6106(a).
    The trial court also found Appellant guilty of Carrying Firearms on