J.M.N. v. S.L.N. ( 2015 )
[…] benefit or educational opportunity.
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general
    quality of life for the child, including, but not limited
    to, financial or emotional benefit or educational
    opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for
    seeking or opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a
    party or member of the party’s household and
    whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child
    or an abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of
    the child.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(a)–(d) (h). Moreover,
    [T]he party proposing relocation…bears the burden of
    proving relocation will serve the children’s best interests.
    See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(i). Each party, however, has the
    burden of establishing “the integrity of that party’s motives
    in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the
    relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5337(i)(2).
    S.J.S., 
    supra at 551
    . In all of these proceedings:
    - 10 -
    J-A23045-15
    [O]n issues of credibility and weight of the evidence, we
    defer to the findings of the trial [court] who has had the