Com. v. Stevens, G. ( 2015 )
[…] 5713.1(b) was not supported by probable cause with
    respect to the matters set forth in section 5710(a)(1) and
    (2) (relating to grounds for entry of order).
    (3) The order of authorization issued under section 5712 is
    materially insufficient on its face.
    (4) The interception materially deviated          from   the
    requirements of the order of authorization.
    (5) With respect to interceptions pursuant to section
    5704(2), the consent to the interception was coerced by
    the Commonwealth.
    (6) Where required pursuant to section 5704(2)(iv), the
    interception was made without prior procurement of a
    court order or without probable cause.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 5721.1(b)(1-6).     Pursuant to subsection 5721.1(e), “[t]he
    remedies and sanctions described in this subchapter with respect to the
    interception of wire, electronic or oral communications are the only judicial
    remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this subchapter
    involving such communications.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5721.1(e).
    - 18 -
    J-S61028-15
    Subsection 5721.1(b) delineates the six nonconstitutional grounds for
    which suppression is an available remedy.          If a defect in a wiretap
    interception is not a constitutional error or is not one of those six grounds, a