Com. v. Wells, E. ( 2017 )
[…] the circumstances surrounding their conduct may create a web of evidence linking
    the accused to the alleged conspiracy beyond a reasonable doubt. Even if the
    conspirator did not act as a principal in committing the underlying crime, he is
    still criminally liable for the actions of his co-conspirators in furtherance of the
    conspiracy.
    Commonwealth          v.   McCall, 
    911 A.2d 992
    , 996-97 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2006) (citation omitted).
    An accomplice is also legally accountable for another person's conduct involved in the
    commission of crimes. 18 Pa.C.S.A.            §   306(b)(3). The Crimes Code defines an accomplice as
    follows:
    A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of an offense if:
    (1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he:
    (i) solicits such other person to commit it; or
    (ii) aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or
    committing it; or
    (2) his conduct is expressly declared by law to establish his complicity.
    18   Pa.C.S.A.   §   306(c).
    "Both requirements may be established wholly by circumstantial evidence. Only the least degree
    of concert or collusion in the commission of the offense is sufficient to sustain a finding of
    responsibility as an accomplice.