Under Section 4105(f)(3), “[a] participant may be expelled from the drug offender treatment program at any time in accordance with guidelines established by the department, including failure to comply with administrative or disciplinary procedures or requirements set forth by the department.” 61 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 4105(f)(3). Section 9774 of the Sentencing Code provides that if a SIP participant is expelled, the trial court may revoke a participant’s SIP sentence after a hearing. At that point, “the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial sentencing.” 42 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 9774(c). Commonwealth v. Flowers,
149 A.3d 867, 873 (Pa. Super. 2016).