Commonwealth v. Infante,
63 A.3d 358, 363 (Pa. Super. 2013). As this Court has explained, SIP is a two-year program designed to benefit certain criminal offenders with drug and alcohol problems. Treatment in the program “is a privilege granted at the discretion of the sentencing court.” [Commonwealth v.] Kuykendall, 2 A.3d -4- J-S01005-18 [559,] 565 [(Pa. Super. 2010)]. During the two-year program, the sentenced individual progresses from incarceration to in- patient drug treatment, outpatient treatment and supervision, and, finally, reintegration into the community. 61 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 4105(b); see Kuykendall, 2 A.3d at 560. The program gives the [DOC] “maximum flexibility” to “transfer a participant back and forth between less restrictive and more restrictive settings.” 61 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 4105(c)(2). Under Section 4105(f)(3), “[a] participant may be expelled from the drug offender treatment program at any time in accordance with guidelines established by the department, including failure to comply with administrative or disciplinary procedures or requirements set forth by the department.” 61 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 4105(f)(3). Section 9774 of the Sentencing Code provides that if a SIP participant is expelled, the trial court may revoke a participant’s SIP sentence after a hearing.