I hope this time is the final time that you come before this or any other court, but that’s up to you. Your track record does not bode well for the future, but you can change all of that this time around, if you want to. I don’t know if you will or not, but I do know that you need to serve the time for the crimes you’ve committed and for the actions that you’ve taken in violation of the law. N.T., 1/26/16, at 11-12. It is clear from the record that the trial court considered the section 9721(b) factors – “protection of the public, gravity of the offense as it relates to the impact on the life of the victim and on the community, and the rehabilitative needs of the defendant.” 42 Pa.C.S. §9721(b). The trial court also considered Gillespie’s pre-sentence report4 and the applicable Sentencing Guidelines. After taking this all into consideration, the trial court imposed consecutive sentences. See Commonwealth v.