Com. v. Weedon, G. ( 2015 )
[…] a package deal[.]” 
    Id. at 24-25.
    No direct appeal was filed.9
    7
    At various points of the plea hearing, the Commonwealth stated that
    Appellant had “a prior record score of four,” “an aggravated assault . . . and
    possession of an instrument of crime adjudication as a juvenile,” as well as a
    “prior record conviction [that] made [him] ineligible to have a firearm.” N.T.
    at 4, 16, 19. However, the certified record does not provide any more
    information about a prior adjudication or conviction.
    8
    42 Pa.C.S. § 9714(a)(1) (“Any person who is convicted . . . of a crime of
    violence shall, if at the time of the commission of the current offense the
    person had previously been convicted of a crime of violence, be sentenced to
    a minimum sentence of at least ten years of total confinement . . . .”).
    9
    There is reference within the trial court opinion, Appellant’s brief, and the
    trial court criminal docket that Appellant filed a motion for reconsideration of
    sentence in docket 4033-2009. However, there is no such motion within the
    certified record.
    -4-