T.D. v. E.D. ( 2018 )
[…] judgment, but if the court’s judgment is manifestly unreasonable
    as shown by the evidence of record, discretion is abused. An
    abuse of discretion is also made out where it appears from a
    review of the record that there is no evidence to support the
    court’s findings or that there is a capricious disbelief of evidence.
    -5-
    J-S41001-18
    M.A.T. v. G.S.T., 
    989 A.2d 11
    , 18-19 (Pa.Super. 2010) (en banc) (citations
    omitted).
    The paramount concern in any custody case decided under the Act is
    the best interests of the child. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5328, 5338. Section
    5323 of the Act provides for the following types of awards:
    (a) Types of award.—After considering the factors set forth in
    section 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding
    custody), the court may award any of the following types of
    custody if it is in the best interest of the child:
    (1) Shared physical custody.
    (2) Primary physical custody.
    (3) Partial physical custody.
    (4) Sole physical custody.
    (5) Supervised physical custody.
    (6) Shared legal custody.
    (7) Sole legal custody.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(a).
    Section 5338 of the Act provides that, upon petition, a trial court may
    modify a custody order if it serves the best interests of the child. 23 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 5338. Section 5328(a) sets forth the best interest factors that the trial court