Com. v. Britton, S. ( 2018 )
[…] See 18 Pa.C.S.A.                       §   903(g)(1) ("conspiracy is a
    continuing course of conduct which terminates when the crime or crimes which are its object are
    committed or the agreement that they be committed is abandoned by the defendant and by those
    with whom he conspired[.]"). The placing of the Victim's body in Monroe County was an
    integral part of the conspiracy. Therefore, venue is proper in the courts of this judicial district.
    Although dealing with venue between two states, persuasive authority can be found in the
    Crimes Code at 18 Pa.C.S.A.          §   102(c), which states:
    When the offense is homicide or homicide of an unborn child, either the death of
    the victim, including an unborn child, or the bodily impact causing death
    constitutes a "result" within the meaning of paragraph (a)(1) of this section, and if
    the body of a homicide victim, including an unborn child, is found within this
    Commonwealth, it is presumed that such result occurred within this
    Commonwealth.
    18   Pa.I 8 Pa.C.S.A.   §   102(c).