L.F. v. B.B. ( 2019 )
[…] future, and in fact one that will almost certainly upend the entire
    arrangement laid out in the current custody order. [C]hild in the
    case Mother cites was already enrolled in a particular school
    district and on an individualized plan for autism, which was a
    major consideration in both the trial and appellate courts’
    conclusions that the stability factor favored the parent with whom
    [C]hild was already living. Here, [C]hild is not yet in formal
    ____________________________________________
    8See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(1) (“Which party is more likely to encourage and
    permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party”).
    9See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(4) (“The need for stability and continuity in the
    child’s education, family life and community life.”).
    - 16 -
    J-A02036-19
    schooling other than daycare/preschool and, frankly, is of an age