A review of our Superior Court docket indicates that the “order appealed from” is dated February 28, 2018, i.e., the trial court order denying Appellant’s February 14, 2018 motion for time credit. Given the procedural missteps in this case, we dismiss the appeal. In so doing, we direct Appellant and the trial court to the language of the Post Conviction Relief Act (PCRA), 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9542, which provides that the PCRA shall be “the sole means of obtaining collateral relief and encompasses all other common law and statutory remedies. . .”; see also Commonwealth v. Johnson,
803 A.2d 1291, 1293 (Pa. Super. 2002) (holding that “any petition filed after the judgment of sentence becomes final will be treated as a PCRA petition.”). Appeal dismissed. Judge Lazarus joins the memorandum. P.J.E. Bender concurs in the result.