Given Appellant’s failure to support his argument with citations to the record or to any legal authority, we find any challenge relating to proof of the element of EWOC of a violation of a duty of care to be waived. To the extent that we can consider Appellant’s references to “driving recklessly or in such a disregard for those children by the safe operation of the motor vehicle” relate to his REAP convictions, compare Appellant’s Brief at 32 (emphasis added) with 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705 (“person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages . . .” (emphasis added)) and id. § 302(b)(3) (“. . . when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk . . .” (emphasis added)), we have already analyzed the evidence in support of the requisite mens rea of recklessness for Appellant’s REAP convictions, above, and concluded that