Brief for C.J.S. at 47. However, as both C.J.S. and the Commonwealth acknowledge, neither the United States Supreme Court nor the Pennsylvania Supreme Court has explicitly addressed the application of the Excessive Fines Clause of the Eighth Amendment to restitution orders. Indeed, this Court has stated: Pennsylvania specifically authorizes restitution for any crime where “the victim suffered personal injury directly resulting from the crime ...,” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(a), and provides that “[t]he court shall order full restitution: (i)[r]egardless of the current financial resources of the defendant, so as to provide the victim with the fullest compensation for the loss,” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1106(c)(1)(i).