Com. v. Simmons, J. ( 2022 )
[…] testimony and to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth
    v. Tejada, 
    107 A.3d 788
    , 792–93 (Pa. Super. 2015). The Commonwealth
    may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime by means of
    wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Crosley, 
    180 A.3d 761
    ,
    767 (Pa. Super. 2018).     As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the
    evidence   and   substitute   our   judgment    for   that   of   the   fact-finder.
    Commonwealth v. Rogal, 
    120 A.3d 994
    , 1001 (Pa. Super. 2015).
    Section 6106 and Section 6108 are part of the Pennsylvania Uniform
    Firearms Act, 18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6101-6128. Section 6106 makes it a crime for
    “any person” to carry “a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a
    firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed
    place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license ....” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 6106(a)(1).
    Section 6108 provides:
    No person shall carry a firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon
    the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first
    class unless:
    (1) such person is licensed to carry a firearm; or