Shulla, M. v. Knorr, C., Jr. ( 2022 )
[…] Commonwealth as the verdict winner. If we find, based on that
    review, that the jury could have found every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt, we must sustain the defendant’s
    conviction.
    Commonwealth v. Daniels, 
    999 A.2d 590
    , 594 (Pa. Super. 2010). “The
    Commonwealth may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Further, the trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the
    evidence.” Commonwealth v. Taylor, 
    137 A.3d 611
    , 614 (Pa. Super. 2016).
    Section 6114 of the PFAA provides:
    Where the police, sheriff or the plaintiff have filed charges of
    indirect criminal contempt against a defendant for violation of a
    protection order issued under this chapter, a foreign protection
    order or a court-approved consent agreement, the court may hold
    the defendant in indirect criminal contempt and punish the
    defendant in accordance with the law.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 6114(a).         To establish indirect criminal contempt, the
    Commonwealth must prove that:
    1) the order was sufficiently definite, clear, and specific to the
    contemnor as to leave no doubt of the conduct prohibited; 2) the