In the Int. of: N.M.M., Appeal of: A.M. ( 2022 )
[…] direct, weighty[,] and convincing as to enable the trier of fact to come to a
    clear conviction, without hesitance, of the truth of the precise facts in issue.”
    In the Interest of C.S., 
    761 A.2d 1197
    , 1201 (Pa.Super. 2000) (en banc)
    (quotation marks and quotation omitted).
    - 11 -
    J-S19032-22
    injury7 to a child through any recent act or failure to act.8 See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
    6303(b.1) (defining “child abuse”).
    Recently, in In the Interest of C.B., 
    264 A.3d 761
     (Pa.Super. 2021)
    (en banc), this Court relevantly set forth the following:
    Section 6381 of the CPSL, which governs evidence in court
    proceedings, states that “[i]n addition to the rules of
    evidence…relating to juvenile matters, the rules of evidence in this
    section shall govern in child abuse proceedings in court[.]” 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 6381(a). Specifically,
    Section 6381(d)]provides for an ‘attenuated’ standard of
    evidence in making a legal determination as to the abuser in child
    abuse cases [where] a child has suffered serious physical