Com. v. Morales, J. ( 2022 )
[…] to the community.” Id. at 17-18.
    7 The court also imposed the same conditions as those attached to Morales’
    original sentence, which included mandatory court costs, supervision by
    Sexual Offender’s Unit, credit for time served, and the condition that Morales
    have “NO UNSUPERVISED CONTACT with minor children.”                 Guilty Re-
    Sentencing Order, 1/21/22, at 1 (emphasis in original).
    -9-
    J-S37021-22
    303.16(a)     (Basic     Sentencing      Matrix),   Pennsylvania   Commission   on
    Sentencing, Sentencing Guidelines, 7th Ed. Amend. 1;8 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 1104(1)
    (“A person who has been convicted of a misdemeanor may be sentenced to
    imprisonment for a definite term which shall be fixed by the court and shall
    be not more than . . . [f]ive years in the case of a misdemeanor of the first
    degree.”).
    Morales filed a post-sentence motion arguing that the court: did not
    state which facts of the case caused the court to deviate from the suggested
    minimum guideline sentence; failed to acknowledge that the numerous sexual