34 A.3d 104, 106 n.1 (Pa. Super. 2011) (“It is the responsibility of the appellant to provide a complete record to the app
[…] We “remand” the record of all appeals after we have disposed of the appeal. See Pa.R.A.P. 2572(a)(2); see also Pa.R.A.P. 2591(a) (“On remand of the record the court … below shall proceed in accordance with the judgment or other order of the appellate court ….”). A remand of a record is merely a ministerial act, which in and of itself does not reflect a legal decision. In contrast, we “remand” an appeal with instructions for the trial court to take some specified action. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 (“An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.”).