Baker, A. v. Kent, J. ( 2022 )
[…] Baker’s heir to Brown individually was invalid.             See In re Kurkowski’s
    Estate, supra at 360-61; In re Brose’s Estate, supra at 663. Accordingly,
    the competent evidence of record supports the court’s finding that the August
    ____________________________________________
    10 When this October 28, 2013 deed was filed from Brown to Blessing Real
    Estate, we noted that the estate had been raised on January 30, 2013, when
    Baker Jr. was granted letters of administration for his mother’s estate. We
    note that 20 Pa.C.S. § 3535 provides, in relevant part, that “[u]pon application
    of any party in interest and after such notice as the court shall direct, the
    court may order the personal representative to deliver to any distributee
    possession of any real estate to which he is entitled, provided that claimants
    and other distributees are not prejudiced thereby.”
    - 16 -
    J-A16032-22
    13, 2013 deed was invalid, and no legal error or abuse of discretion was
    committed . See Regions Mortg., Inc., supra at 41.11
    IV.
    Finally, Blessing Real Estate argues that the trial court erred in finding