Chromey, D. v. Chromey, L. ( 2022 )
[…] sale of the marital residence in order to pay the outstanding
    federal taxes[?]
    3. Did the Trial Court err in determining that the marital residence
    shall immediately be listed for sale given the evidence
    ____________________________________________
    2 After filing the above notice of appeal, Wife timely filed a petition requesting
    that the trial court amend its order to indicate that order could be appealed
    as an interlocutory appeal. Shortly thereafter, the trial court amended its order
    pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 702(b), stating that the “interlocutory order
    involves a controlling question of law as to which there is a substantial ground
    for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the order may
    materially advance the ultimate termination of the case.” Order, 11/9/21. On
    December 8, 2021, Wife filed a petition for permission to appeal pursuant to
    Section 702(b). This Court subsequently denied the petition in light of this
    appeal. See Chromey v. Chromey, 78 MDM 2021 (Pa. Super. filed Jan. 24,
    2022) (order).
    -3-