Roadman, K. v. Phantom Enterprises ( 2022 )
[…] deficiencies that allegedly existed upon Defendants’ property, which can be
    reasonably broken down into three broad categories: (1) the driveway leading
    to the property was not clearly marked and violated numerous provisions of
    Pennsylvania traffic law;4 (2) signage and other objects maintained on the
    property were erected without a permit; and (3) the lack of traffic control
    ____________________________________________
    4  Roadman relies upon a number of different statutes in support of this
    position. See 36 P.S. § 670-420(2) (“No person, municipality or municipality
    authority shall open a driveway onto a State highway . . . without a permit.”);
    
    67 Pa. Code §§ 441.6
    (12) (“All driveways . . . within the highway right-of-way
    shall be continuously maintained by the property owner so as to conform to
    the permit and so as not to interfere or be inconsistent with the design,