Thus, the conclusions of law of the courts below are subject to our plenary review. Commonwealth v. Jones,
988 A.2d 649, 654 (Pa. 2010) (cleaned up). ____________________________________________ 1As Appellant points out, at the suppression hearing, the trial court had not denied his motion to suppress based on a violation of Section 3327. See, e.g., Appellant’s Brief at 20; Appellant’s Reply Brief at 1. -7- J-A14014-22 Because the trial court stated at the suppression hearing that it was denying Appellant’s motion to suppress based on Trooper Dressler’s observation that Appellant violated Section 3309(1) (driving on roadways laned for traffic – driving within a single lane), we address that determination first. See footnote 1, supra. Section 3309(1) provides that: Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic the following rules in addition to all others not inconsistent therewith shall apply: (1) Driving within single lane.--A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3309(1). Appellant argues that Trooper Dressler “did not have probable cause to stop [Appellant] for violating [Section] 3309 based on [Appellant’s] brief and singular crossing of the fog line.