3 Pa. C. S. A. §2504. 1 which reads: "The Court shall take such steps as are reasonably necessary to assure that the identity of the adoptive parent or parents is not disclosed without their consent in any proceeding under this subchapter or Subchapter B (relating to involuntary termination)u. and "the Supreme Court may prescribe uniform rules under this section relating to such confidentiality", prohibits the identity of the proposed adoptive mother without her consent. Further, 11111111 argues that since 23 Pa.C.S.A. §2531 (report of intention to adopt) is equally inapplicable, disclosure is likewise not appropriate. 11111111 accurately cites to subsection (c) of this statute which indicates that "no report shall be required when the child is the child, grandchild, stepchild, brother, or sister of the whole or half blood, or niece or nephew by blood, marriage or adoption of the person receiving or retaining custody or physical care." However, his reliance on the subsection as the means to preclude questions as to the identity, relationship, and possible character of the proposed adoptive mother is misplaced.