(Emphasis ours) Without getting into the specific evidence presented at the hearing by. - on . this ·claim, we can end the analysis by -s i mpl y addressing the fact the J.V. is not a newborn child, nor was he on crn...:10-191 17 · the date of the filing of this petition.14 Pursuant to 2
3 Pa. C.S. A. §2102, a newborn child is defined as "[A) child who is six months of age or younger at the time of the filing of any petition pursuant to chapter 25 (relating to proceedings prior to petition to adopt)." Since J.V. was approximately thirty-three months old at the time of the filing of the instant petition, 2511 (a) (6) is inapplicable.