Because evidentiary sufficiency is a question of law, our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary. In re C.R.,
113 A.3d 328, 333-334 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citations and quotations marks omitted). D.J.B., 230 A.3d at 386-87. Again, Appellant was charged with IDSI, sexual assault, and indecent assault. With regard to IDSI, “[a] person commits a felony of the first degree when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant . . . by forcible compulsion[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(a)(1). In accordance with Section 3124.1 (Sexual assault), “Except as provided in section [] 3123 (relating to [IDSI]), a person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse or [IDSI] without the complainant’s consent.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.1. Finally, “[a] juvenile may be adjudicated delinquent of indecent assault if he ‘has indecent contact with the complainant [or] causes the complainant to have indecent contact’ with the juvenile, and -4- J-S23003-22 the juvenile