Commonwealth’s Brief, at 4. The Commonwealth contends that Pacheco’s enhanced sentence “was consistent with a first-degree misdemeanor,” and, therefore, the court’s order requiring he serve that sentence in state prison was not illegal. Id. at 7. We agree. Section 9762(j) states: “18 Pa.C.S. § 106(b)(8) and (9) (relating to classes of offenses) applies to subsection (i).” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9762(j).