IN RE: A.M.S., A MINOR               :    IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] (Id.)
    Father contends that his bond with the Children should prevent the
    termination of his parental rights. (Father’s brief at 36.) Father asserts that
    his bond with the Children is not outweighed by the Children’s relationships
    with their respect foster parents. (Id. at 36-37.) Father emphasizes that he
    has obtained housing and employment, and he suggests that terminating his
    parental rights due to housing or financial issues would violate the portion of
    - 14 -
    J. A09001/16
    J. A09002/16
    Section 2511(b) dealing with environmental factors beyond the control of
    the parent.    (Id. at 37.)   See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511(b) (“The rights of a
    parent shall not be terminated solely on the basis of environmental factors
    such as inadequate housing, furnishings, income, clothing and medical care
    if found to be beyond the control of the parent.”).
    We again conclude that the trial court did not err or abuse its
    discretion.   Ms. Daugherty testified that pre-adoptive resources have been
    identified for all four of the Children. (Notes of testimony, 8/14/15 at 216.)