In the Int. of: T.I.M., a Minor ( 2022 )
[…] offenses omitted].
    (4) The attempt, solicitation or conspiracy to commit any of
    the offenses set forth in paragraph (3).
    (5) The parental rights of the parent have been involuntarily
    terminated with respect to a child of the parent.
    ____________________________________________
    3   42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6301-6475.
    - 13 -
    J-S28042-22
    (6) The parent of the child is required to register as a sexual
    offender...or to register with a sexual offender registry in
    another jurisdiction or foreign country.
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302.          Aggravated physical neglect is defined as “[a]ny
    omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or
    seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” Id.
    Determinations regarding findings of child abuse are governed by the
    Child Protective Services Law (CPSL).4             The CPSL defines “child abuse” to
    include “any recent act or failure to act” which causes bodily injury, “any act