In the Int. of: S.J., a Minor Appeal of:York CoCYF , 2014 Pa. Super. 185 ( 2014 )
[…] CYF states
    juvenile court entered its April 25, 2011 Order terminating the adjudication
    of dependency.    
    Id. at 14.
       As a result, CYF argues, the juvenile court
    dependency/SPLC matter. 
    Id. Although the
    juvenile court has expressed its
    regrets over having entered that Order, CYF asserts that no actual claim or
    controversy in the dependency/SPLC matter has existed since April 25,
    2011. 
    Id. at 14-15.
    In support of its argument, CYF directs our attention to
    In re S.H. Brief of Appellant at 17.
    In In re S.H., this Court interpreted section 6351(a)(2.1) of the
    Juvenile Act, which provides, in relevant part, as follows:
    (a) General rule. If the child is found to be a dependent child
    the court may make any of the following orders of disposition
    best suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental, and
    moral welfare of the child:
    ***
    -7-
    J-S37031-14
    (2.1) Subject to conditions and limitations as the court
    prescribes, transfer permanent legal custody to an
    individual resident in or outside this Commonwealth,
    including any relative, who, after study by the probation
    officer or other person or agency designated by the court,
    is found by the court to be qualified to receive and care
    for the child. A court order under this paragraph may set
    forth the temporary visitation rights of the parents. The
    court shall refer issues related to support and continuing
    visitation by the parent to the section of the court of
    common pleas that regularly determines support and