In Re: J.A., Appeal of: D.A. , 2015 Pa. Super. 3 ( 2015 )
[…] This presents a
    question of law, for which our standard of review is de novo and our scope of
    review is plenary. In re C.S.M.F., 
    89 A.3d 670
    , 675 (Pa. Super. 2014).
    17
    Once again, because the juvenile court did not paginate its opinion, we
    have assigned numbers to the opinion beginning with the first page after the
    cover page.
    - 29 -
    J-A29023-14
    J-A29046-14
    The health, safety and welfare of a child involved in juvenile court
    proceedings is one of the foremost considerations contemplated by the
    Juvenile Act. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(b)(1.1) (stating one of the purpose
    of the Juvenile Act is “[t]o provide for the care, protection, safety and
    wholesome mental and physical development of children coming within the
    provisions of this chapter”).   To that end, the Juvenile Act gives the legal
    custodian of a child “the right to determine the nature of the care and
    treatment of the child, including ordinary medical care and the right and
    duty to provide for the care, protection, training, and education, and the