In the Interest of: T.M.A., Appeal of: CYF , 207 A.3d 375 ( 2019 )
[…] On appeal, CYF argues “no evidence was presented that T.M.A.
    committed any acts, specific or habitual, where T.M.A. disobeyed the
    commands of either her parent or guardian.”        CYF’s Brief at 16.   Further,
    since T.M.A. was compliant with the terms of her probation, including her
    therapy requirement, and Petitioner described T.M.A. as well behaved, CYF
    ____________________________________________
    8 Besides subsection (6), there are nine other grounds for dependency
    included in the definition of dependent child. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302. One
    of those additional grounds is subsection (1), which includes instances where
    a child “is without proper parental care or control, subsistence, education as
    required by law, or other care or control necessary for his physical, mental,
    or emotional health, or morals” and “may be based upon evidence of
    conduct by the parent, guardian or other custodian that places the health,
    safety or welfare of the child at risk[.]” Id. At the time of the hearing, the
    juvenile court stated that subsection (1) was not met, but it later asserted