Ra.J. v. Re.J. ( 2020 )
[…] stability and continuity in Child’s education.     TCO, dated September 27,
    2019, at 32; see also N.T., 7/1/2019, at 34. For the fifth custody factor,
    “[t]he availability of extended family[,]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(5), the trial
    court considered that “both parents have strong support systems.”          TCO,
    dated September 27, 2019, at 32; see also N.T., 7/1/2019, at 34.             The
    sixth custody factor, concerning sibling relationships, is inapplicable, as Child
    - 19 -
    J-A04045-20
    has no siblings. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(6); TCO, dated September 27, 2019,
    at 32.
    The trial court provided extensive analysis for the seventh custody
    factor, “[t]he well-reasoned preference of the child, based on the child’s
    maturity and judgment[,]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(7), as discussed above.
    TCO, dated September 27, 2019, at 32, 38-41; see also N.T., 7/1/2019, at
    8-16, 26, 34.
    For the eighth custody factor, “[t]he attempts of a parent to turn the