C.T. v. A.W.T. ( 2020 )
[…] her real motivation for the propose relocation was A.W.T.’s desire to be with
    her fiancée:
    The Court:            All I’m saying is, at this point, I don’t
    have any belief that you are relocating
    because you’re doing it for career
    reasons. I don’t believe you, not based
    on what I just read, and not based on
    your own testimony. It looks like your
    career moves are basically whatever is
    going to work to get you and your new
    partner down [in] Virginia.
    Id. at 66-67.
    A.W.T. had already testified about her motivation. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
    5337(h)(8) (“The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or
    opposing the relocation.”); see generally N.T. at 12-16, 42-43, 46-58. She
    -9-
    J-S01017-20
    had explained that Virginia allows those with a certified professional midwife
    certificate direct entry into the field without first becoming a registered nurse.