Miller, D. v. Miller, R. ( 2023 )
[…] Determinations by a hearing
    officer, particularly regarding questions of credibility, are to be given the
    fullest consideration.   Moran v. Moran, 
    839 A.2d 1091
    , 1095 (Pa. Super.
    2003). Moreover,
    - 11 -
    J-A01038-23
    Spousal and child support are to be awarded pursuant to a
    statewide guideline established by general rule of the
    Pennsylvania Supreme Court. See Pa.R.C.P. 1910.16-1. The
    support guideline is to be “based upon the reasonable needs of
    the child or spouse seeking support and the ability of the obligor
    to provide support.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4322(a). The rule further
    provides that:
    In determining the reasonable needs of the child or spouse
    seeking support and the ability of the obligor to provide
    support, the guideline shall place primary emphasis on
    the net incomes and earning capacities of the parties,
    with allowable deviations for unusual needs, extraordinary
    expenses[,] and other factors, such as the parties' assets,
    as warrant special attention.
    A person’s earning capacity is defined “not as an amount which
    the person could theoretically earn, but as that amount which the
    person could realistically earn under the circumstances,
    considering his or her age, health, mental and physical condition
    and training.” Myers v.