In the Int. of: D.R., Appeal of: A.A. ( 2023 )
[…] the evidence be uncontradicted provided it carries a clear
    conviction to the mind or carries a clear conviction of its truth.
    In the Interest of J.M., 
    166 A.3d 408
    , 423 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation
    omitted).
    Section 6303 defines “child abuse” in relevant part, as “intentionally,
    knowingly or recklessly[7] causing serious physical neglect of a child.”       23
    ____________________________________________
    7The CPSL refers to the definitions of intentionally, knowingly, and recklessly
    used in the Pennsylvania Crimes code, 18 Pa.C.S. § 302. Section 302(b)
    defines the terms as follows:
    (1) A person acts intentionally . . . if the element involves the
    nature of his conduct or a result thereof, it is his conscious object
    to engage in conduct of that nature or to cause such a result;
    [and] if the element involves the attendant circumstances, he is
    aware of the existence of such circumstances or he believes or
    hopes that they exist.
    (2) A person acts knowingly . . . if the element involves the nature
    of his conduct or the attendant circumstances, he is aware that
    his conduct is of that nature or that such circumstances exist;
    [and] if the element involves a result of his conduct, he is aware
    that it is practically certain that his conduct will cause such a
    result.
    (3) A person acts recklessly with respect to a material element of
    an offense when he consciously disregards a substantial and
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    -7-
    J-S03018-23
    Pa.C.S. § 6303(b.1)(7). In addition, Section 6303 defines “serious physical
    neglect” as
    [a]ny of the following when committed by a perpetrator that
    endangers a child’s life or health, threatens a child’s well-being,