As the Comment to Rule 242 clarifies, “If the juvenile is not detained, a petition may be filed at any time prior to the adjudicatory hearing,” so long as the juvenile has sufficient notice of the allegations. Pa.R.J.C.P. 242, Comment. Similarly, the Act does not specify a timing requirement for the petition if the child is released following the detention hearing. But, the Act does contemplate the filing of a petition following the child’s release. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6331 (“The release of the child shall not prevent the subsequent filing of a petition as provided in this chapter”). Here, although the Commonwealth failed to file the petition within 24 hours of the detention hearing pursuant to Rule 242(D), this did not divest the court of jurisdiction.