See Pa.R.J.C.P. 200(1) (providing delinquency proceedings may be commenced by the submission of written allegations); Pa.R.J.C.P. 800(7) (suspending Section 6321 insofar as it “is inconsistent with Rule 200, which provides the submission of written allegation shall commence a proceeding”). But see Pa.R.J.C.P. 102, comment (explaining Article V, § 10(c) of the Pennsylvania Constitution gives the Supreme Court authority to create rules of court procedure, unless the rules “affect the right of the General Assembly to determine the jurisdiction of any court”); Pa.R.J.C.P. 231, comment (explaining that despite written allegations, a petition is required for formal court involvement). -8- J-S41021-20 here did not create a procedural abnormality sua sponte when it held the adjudicatory hearing—the entirety of the juvenile court proceedings had been