A.M. v. N.G. & R.C., Jr. ( 2020 )
[…] removal of the child from the home.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5325.
    Section 5328(a) sets forth the best interest factors that the trial court
    considers in the context of child custody litigation. See E.D. v. M.P., 
    33 A.3d 73
    , 80-81, n.2 (Pa. Super. 2011). Trial courts are required to consider “[a]ll
    of the factors listed in section 5328(a) . . . when entering a custody order.”
    J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original).
    Further, we have explained as follows:
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
    5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody] factors prior
    to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.”
    C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946