735 A.2d 113, 115 (Pa. 1999). 2The HO Report was dated October 4, 2018 and was filed on October 5, 2018. We shall refer to th
[…] See E.D. v. M.P.,
33 A.3d 73, 80-81, n.2 (Pa. Super. 2011). Trial courts are required to consider “[a]ll of the factors listed in section 5328(a) . . . when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A.,
33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). Further, we have explained as follows: Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B.,
65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.