Com. v. Cyran, J. ( 2020 )
[…] Champney, 
    832 A.2d 403
    ,
    408 (Pa. 2003) (citations omitted). A verdict is said to be contrary to the
    evidence such that it shocks one's sense of justice when “the figure of Justice
    totters on her pedestal,” or when “the jury's verdict, at the time of its
    rendition, causes the trial judge to lose his breath, temporarily, and causes
    him to almost fall from the bench, then it is truly shocking to the judicial
    conscience.” Commonwealth v. Davidson, 
    860 A.2d 575
    , 581 (Pa. Super.
    2004) (citations omitted).
    -5-
    J-S15031-20
    Section 5503 of the Crimes Code, Disorderly Conduct, provides, in
    relevant part:
    (a)   Offense defined.—A person is guilty of disorderly conduct
    if, with the intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance
    or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he;
    …
    (4) creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by
    any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.
    (b)   Grading.—An offense under this section is a misdemeanor
    of the third degree if the intent of the actor is to cause