Com. v. Mieluchowski, J. ( 2020 )
[…] as the reviewing court has jurisdiction. Commonwealth v. Wood, 
    208 A.3d 131
    , 136 n.9 (Pa.Super. 2019) (en banc). Accordingly, we shall proceed to
    review appellant’s second issue on the merits.
    “A challenge to the legality of sentence is a question of law; our standard
    of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.” Commonwealth
    v. Alston, 
    212 A.3d 526
    , 528 (Pa.Super. 2019), citing Commonwealth v.
    Cardwell, 
    105 A.3d 748
    , 750 (Pa.Super. 2014), appeal denied, 
    121 A.3d 494
    (Pa. 2015).
    Section 903 of the Crimes Code provides that “[i]f a person conspires to
    commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such
    multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous
    conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c). In Commonwealth v.
    Lore, 
    487 A.2d 841
    , 855 (Pa.Super. 1984), this court held that in cases where
    a defendant is convicted of multiple counts of conspiracy, he or she may only
    be sentenced on one count if “there were multiple criminal objectives of a