Further, a conviction may be sustained wholly on circumstantial evidence, and the trier of fact — while passing on the credibility of the witnesses and the weight of the evidence — is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. “Because evidentiary sufficiency is a matter of law, our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.” Commonwealth v. Parrish,
191 A.3d 31, 36 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citations omitted), appeal denied,
202 A.3d 42(Pa. 2019). Appellant was convicted of violating Section 6105 of the Uniform Firearms Act, which provides, in relevant part: (a) Offense defined. — (1) A person . . . whose conduct meets the criteria in subsection (c) shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth. * * * -6- J-S12020-20 (c) Other persons. — In addition to any person who has been convicted of any offense listed under subsection (b), the following persons shall be subject to the prohibition of subsection (a): * * * (2) A person who has been convicted of an offense under the act of April 14, 1972 (P.L. 233, No. 64), known as The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, or any equivalent Federal statute or equivalent statute of any other state, that may be punishable by a term of imprisonment exceeding two years. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(a)(1), (c)(2).