Rather, the sentencing transcript establishes that the trial court’s only mandatory-minimum sentences were for the two robbery convictions — i.e., consecutive sentences of 10 to 20 years for each. Section 9714(a)(1) required these 10-year, minimum sentences. That statute provides: Any person who is convicted in any court of this Commonwealth of a crime of violence shall, if at the time of the commission of the current offense the person had been previously convicted of a crime of violence, be sentenced to a minimum sentence of at least ten years of total confinement, notwithstanding any other provision of this title or other statute to the contrary. Upon a second conviction for a crime of violence, the court shall give the person oral and written notice of the penalties under this section for a third conviction of a crime of violence. Failure to provide such notice shall not render the offender ineligible to be sentenced under paragraph (2) [(relating to sentence of third conviction of crime of violence.)] 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9714(a)(1).