First, he claims the trial court imposed mandatory sentences due to his prior convictions, pursuant 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9714, an unconstitutional statute under Alleyne v. U.S.,
570 U.S. 99(2013), and its Pennsylvania progeny. See Quick’s Brief at 19, 29. Second, Quick asserts that, because the Commonwealth did not provide proper notice of its intent to seek the mandatory minimums, his sentence “should be vacated.” Quick’s Brief at 32. And third, Quick argues that the imposition of separate, mandatory-minimum sentences for his two robbery convictions violates 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9716 -7- J-S01030-20 (providing “[w]here two or more sections requiring mandatory minimum sentences are applicable, the court shall be bound by that section requiring the greater penalty.”) Initially, we note that the trial court did not impose a mandatory sentence of 311 months. Rather, the sentencing transcript establishes that the trial court’s only mandatory-minimum sentences were for the two robbery convictions — i.e., consecutive sentences of 10 to 20 years for each.