Com. v. Smith, D. ( 2020 )
[…] manifest unreasonableness, or partiality, prejudice, bias, or ill-
    will, or such lack of support so as to be clearly erroneous.
    Commonwealth v. Henkel, 
    938 A.2d 433
    , 440 (Pa. Super. 2007) (internal
    citations omitted), appeal denied, 
    955 A.2d 356
    (Pa. 2008).
    -9-
    J-A25003-19
    from prison, the parolee cedes away certain constitutional protections enjoyed
    by the populace in general.” 
    Murray, 174 A.3d at 1155
    (citation, quotation
    marks and brackets omitted); see also 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153(a) (explaining
    that the purpose of parole “is to assist the offenders in their rehabilitation and
    reassimilation into the community and to protect the public.”). Thus, a parole
    officer is not required to obtain a warrant based on probable cause before
    conducting a parole search. Commonwealth v. Gould, 
    187 A.3d 927
    , 935
    (Pa. Super. 2018). Instead, a parole agent may conduct a property search of