Com. v. Anthony, R. ( 2020 )
[…] reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, when viewed in the light most
    favorable to the verdict winner, are sufficient to support all the elements of
    the offense.”   Commonwealth v. Cline, 
    177 A.3d 922
    , 925 (Pa. Super.
    2017). “This standard is equally applicable to cases where the evidence is
    circumstantial rather than direct so long as the combination of the evidence
    links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.” Commonwealth
    v. Stokes, 
    78 A.3d 644
    , 649 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    Section 3802(a)(1) provides that “an individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a
    sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of
    safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement
    of the vehicle.” Under this statute,
    -5-
    J-S31024-19
    driving is proscribed after the imbibing of sufficient alcohol such
    that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving. In
    contrast to subsections 3802(a)(2), (b), and (c), all of which