Com. v. Lewis, G. ( 2020 )
[…] evidence that Appellant’s prior conviction constituted a “crime of violence” as
    the particular subsection of the robbery conviction was never specified.
    However, Appellant fails to acknowledge that the record contains the
    criminal history file from the Pennsylvania State Police Central Repository,2
    which states that that Appellant was convicted of two counts of Robbery
    (which the document specifically notes were “F1” convictions), conspiracy,
    ____________________________________________
    2  Section 9102 of the Criminal History Record Information Act (CHRIA)
    defines “central repository” as “[t]he central location for the collection,
    compilation, maintenance and dissemination of criminal history record
    information by the Pennsylvania State Police.” 18 Pa.C.S.A § 9102.
    - 10 -
    J-S15032-20
    and carrying a firearm without a license for offenses that occurred on June
    11, 1992.3 This document also states that Appellant was sentenced to five
    to ten years’ imprisonment for one of the robbery convictions.