R.H. v. S.G. ( 2020 )
[…] appropriate child-care arrangements.
    (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the willingness
    and ability of the parties to cooperate with one another. A party’s
    effort to protect a child from abuse by another party is not
    evidence of unwillingness or inability to cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or member of
    a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member of a
    party’s household
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).
    We have stated that the trial court is required to consider all of the
    Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011).       Although the trial court is required to give
    “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child”
    - 11 -
    J-A01009-20
    pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a), we have acknowledged that the amount of
    weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary. 
    M.J.M., 63 A.3d at 339
    . As we stated in M.J.M.: