Com. v. Nellom, F. ( 2020 )
[…] commission thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable
    doubt. The Commonwealth need not preclude every possibility
    of innocence or establish the defendant’s guilt to a
    mathematical certainty. Finally, the trier of fact while passing
    upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence
    produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Levy, 
    83 A.3d 457
    , 461 (Pa. Super. 2013) (quoting
    Commonwealth v. Williams, 
    871 A.2d 254
    , 259 (Pa. Super. 2005)).
    Section 3926 of the Crimes Code defines the offense of theft of services,
    as follows:
    (a) Acquisition of services.--
    (1) A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally obtains services
    for himself or for another which he knows are available only for
    compensation, by deception or threat, by altering or tampering
    with the public utility meter or measuring device by which such
    services are delivered or by causing or permitting such altering or
    -6-
    J-S69015-19
    tampering, by making or maintaining any unauthorized
    connection, whether physically, electrically or inductively, to a
    distribution or transmission line, by attaching or maintaining the
    attachment of any unauthorized device to any cable, wire or other
    component of an electric, telephone or cable television system or
    to a television receiving set connected to a cable television
    system, by making or maintaining any unauthorized modification
    or alteration to any device installed by a cable television system,
    or by false token or other trick or artifice to avoid payment for the
    service.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3926(a)(1).
    In support of his first insufficiency claim, Appellant contends that there