Com. v. K.B. ( 2020 )
[…] evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the
    evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Bryant, 
    57 A.3d 191
    , 197 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citations,
    quotation marks and brackets omitted).
    -7-
    J-S36036-20
    examined.” (K.B.’s Brief, at 17); (see id. at 14, 16). K.B. argues that it also
    is relevant that she never admitted to either abusing Child or knowing that
    M.D. was doing so, while M.D. admitted that he might have unintentionally
    injured her and acknowledged that K.B. did not have any knowledge of abuse.
    (See id. at 15).
    A.
    Section 4304(a)(1) of the Crimes Code provides, in relevant part, “a
    parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18
    years of age . . . commits [the] offense [of EWOC] if he knowingly endangers
    the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection or support.” 18
    Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1).      EWOC is a specific intent offense that requires the
    alleged offender to knowingly violate his or her duty of care.                See
    Commonwealth v. Lynn, 
    114 A.3d 796
    , 819 (Pa. 2015). This intent element