Id. at 17-24, 35-36. Additionally, Jordan asserts that he was only required to report a change in address if he had stayed at Bisher’s residence for at least 3 consecutive days. Id. at 24-28. Jordan claims that he left all of his personal items “including cloth[e]s, birth certificate, video gaming machine, and his dog” at Shumac’s residence, and would return nearly every day to take care of the house and his child. Id. at 28-29. Further, Jordan asserts that his own ____________________________________________ 4 Section 9799.12 of SORNA defines a “Residence” as “[a] location where an individual resides or is domiciled or intends to be domiciled for 30 consecutive days or more during a calendar year. The term includes a residence which is mobile including a houseboat, mobile home, trailer or recreational vehicle.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.12. Additionally, a “Temporary Lodging” is defined as “[t]he specific location, including street address, where a sexual offender is staying when away from the sexual offender’s residence for seven or more days.” Id. Further, the term “Transient” is defined as “[a] sexual offender who does not have a residence but nevertheless resides in this Commonwealth in a temporary habitat or other temporary place of abode or dwelling, including but not limited to, a homeless shelter or park.”